Playing Schedule

Use this resource to check for all BRS system tee bookings (societies, matches etc.) without having to log in to BRS.

  

Jul 2022

Sun 3 Jul

07:45Andrew Macpherson (Member)
09:00Sidney Galbraith (Member)
09:30James Victor Pherson (Member)
10:00Desmond Campbell (Member)
10:15Paris Hardie (Member)
10:45GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
11:00Timothy Mitchell (Member)
11:15Darrin Johnston (Member)
11:30Jonathan Paisley (Member)
11:45Dianne McNeilly (Member)
15:00Margaret Skelton (Member)

Mon 4 Jul

09:45Geoff Hunter (Member)
10:00Ian McLean (Member)
10:15Robert Loade (Member)
10:30Robert McGurk (Member)
10:45Jonathan Black (Member)
14:00 - 14:45East Antrim League Vs Cliftonville (Ladies Competition)
16:45Sandra Felton (Member)
18:30Margaret Skelton (Member)

Tue 5 Jul

07:30 - 12:00Junior Golf (Reserved)
14:00Ian Johnston (Member)
17:30Eric Calderwood (Member)

Wed 6 Jul

10:00Geoff Hunter (Member)

Thu 7 Jul

09:30James Victor Pherson (Member)
10:00Ivan Davison (Member)
12:00 - 12:30Grumpies (Reserved)
13:45Malcolm Morrison (Member)
16:30Mark Latimer (Member)

Fri 8 Jul

10:00Raymond Farmer (Member)
10:30 - 12:00Teams Cup (Ladies Competition)
13:00Jennifer Adrain (Member)
16:30 - 17:30Teams Cup (Ladies Competition)

Sat 9 Jul

07:30 - 12:45July Medal (Mens Competition)
13:00July Medal (Reserved for Captain)
13:15July Medal (Reserved for President)
13:30 - 16:45July Medal (Mens Competition)

Sun 10 Jul

10:00 - 10:30Holt Shield V Cairdhu (Team)
11:00Desmond Campbell (Member)

Tue 12 Jul

11:00 - 11:15Fred Daley Mixed F/Somes (Competition)
11:30 - 15:00Fred Daly Mixed F/Somes (Competition)

Thu 14 Jul

12:00 - 12:30Grumpies (Reserved)

Fri 15 Jul

10:30 - 12:0018 Hole Stableford Draw (Ladies Competition)
16:30 - 17:3018 Hole Stableford Draw (Ladies Competition)

Sat 16 Jul

07:30 - 12:45H.G.Stockham Trophy (Mens Competition)
13:00H.G.Stockham Trophy (Reserved for Captain)
13:15H.G.Stockham Trophy (Reserved for President)
13:30 - 16:45H.G.Stockham Trophy (Mens Competition)

Mon 18 Jul

14:00 - 14:45East Antrim League Vs Ballymena (Ladies Competition)
18:45 - 19:30GIGS COMP (Ladies Competition)

Tue 19 Jul

07:30 - 12:00Junior Golf (Reserved)

Thu 21 Jul

12:00 - 12:30Grumpies (Reserved)

Fri 22 Jul

07:30 - 19:30Lady Captain's Day (Ladies Competition)

Sat 23 Jul

07:30 - 12:45Civil Service Cup (Mens Competition)
13:00Civil Service Cup (Reserved for Captain)
13:15Civil Service Cup (Reserved for President)
13:30 - 16:45Civil Service Cup (Mens Competition)

Tue 26 Jul

07:30 - 12:00Junior Golf (Reserved)

Fri 29 Jul

10:30 - 12:00RNLI Max Score Stroke (Ladies Competition)
16:30 - 17:30RNLI Max Score Stroke (Ladies Competition)

Sat 30 Jul

07:30 - 12:45W.A.Nesbitt (Mens Competition)
13:00W.A.Nesbitt (Reserved for Captain)
13:15W.A.Nesbitt (Reserved for President)
13:30 - 16:45W.A.Nesbitt (Mens Competition)

Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems